SC ST OBC SPECIALLY ABLED
                   
S No.State NameStudents RegisteredStudents Certified
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands30242
2Andhra Pradesh364273189
3Arunachal Pradesh138754047
4Assam4349410649
5Bihar15805559568
6Chandigarh121283543
7Chhattisgarh259638403
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu65762522
9Delhi26134871507
10Goa54922201
11Gujarat571099351892
12Haryana12566248757
13Himachal Pradesh4613512288
14Jammu and Kashmir7829015877
15Jharkhand5369717746
16Karnataka339754650
17Kerala9981113977
18Lakshadweep192118
19Madhya Pradesh15963482325
20Maharashtra1106817523379
21Manipur7491933199
22Meghalaya73712127
23Mizoram7282425240
24Nagaland302539389
25Odisha9705726277
26Puducherry1983980
27Punjab410479460
28Rajasthan28019874216
29Sikkim2504957
30Tamil Nadu327765285
31Telangana47221629
32Tripura153553188
33UT of Ladakh51121701
34Uttar Pradesh86090453656525
35Uttarakhand236629119500
36West Bengal12762627036
 GRAND TOTAL124783935233389